Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini on a roll. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bettini on a roll. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Bettini wins stage; takes overall lead.

Lampre                                  8.33
82 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  
83 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                8.51
84 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       8.52
85 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           9.09
86 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                9.40
87 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
88 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
89 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
90 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                 9.58
91 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       10.21
92 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            10.41
93 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        11.03
94 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              11.42
95 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          12.26
96 Ludo Dierckxssens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                12.39
97 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                     
98 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    12.42
99 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
100 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
101 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                              12.59
102 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                  13.08
103 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  14.01
104 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                   14.09
105 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres         
106 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
107 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
108 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
109 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            14.32
110 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                            14.42
111 Jaun Jos? Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               15.10
112 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                       15.36
113 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           16.07
114 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
115 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        16.11
116 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         17.07
117 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres             17.08
118 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                        
119 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                18.28
120 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                18.30
121 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        
122 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                   
123 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        19.06
124 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
125 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                              
126 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                     
127 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
128 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
129 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                19.45
130 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          19.53
131 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     19.59
132 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
133 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                               
134 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Lampre                      20.24
135 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres               20.28
136 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
137 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                                      
138 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                       
139 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                  20.51
140 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                          20.54
141 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      21.02
142 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                        21.21
143 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                 
144 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                   
145 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             22.08
146 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                           22.19
147 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    22.22
148 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        23.07
149 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                23.39
150 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                       24.00
151 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
152 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere               26.00
153 Timothy Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    27.25
154 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      29.20

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment