Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini on a roll. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bettini on a roll. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Bettini wins stage; takes overall lead.

Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   0.11
6 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
7 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
8 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  0.13
9 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   0.14
10 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  
11 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       0.15
12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         
13 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             0.16
14 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 0.17
15 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
16 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
17 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone   
18 Rubens Lobato Elvire (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
19 Marcell Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 
20 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               
21 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          
23 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                      
24 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
25 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
26 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                        
27 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.33
28 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       
29 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
30 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                              0.34
31 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.36
32 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                     0.37
33 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                    
34 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                      
35 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                     0.55
36 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                         
37 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
38 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                          0.56
39 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
40 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
41 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                1.01
42 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                          
43 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     1.04
44 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   1.14
45 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.22
46 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.39
47 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
48 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    
49 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               1.42
50 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
51 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             2.02
52 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                     2.06
53 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  2.20
54 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                2.21
55 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                3.40
56 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                3.55
57 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             4.58
58 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   5.07
59 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             5.09
60 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          
61 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                              5.14
62 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                5.20
63 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        5.29
64 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    5.39
65 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       5.47
66 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
67 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               
68 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
69 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
70 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                    5.53
71 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                              6.02
72 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              6.11
73 Laszio Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       6.17
74 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   6.30
75 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           6.37
76 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 6.54
77 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
78 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                 7.14
79 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     7.20
80 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                               7.54
81 Romans Vainsteins (Lat)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment