Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini on a roll. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bettini on a roll. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Bettini wins stage; takes overall lead.

80 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       3.04
81 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                     
82 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
83 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
84 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
85 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
86 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                       
87 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                 
88 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  
89 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                    3.30
90 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                         4.00
91 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             4.31
92 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
93 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
94 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
95 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                   
96 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
97 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
98 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
99 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
100 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          
101 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                       
102 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
103 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
104 Jaun Jos? Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   
105 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
106 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres         
107 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                
108 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  
109 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
110 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                  7.30
111 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
112 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                         
113 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
114 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
115 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
116 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 
117 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                    
118 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                              
119 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
120 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
121 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                        
122 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
123 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                              
124 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                  
125 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
126 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          
127 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                               
128 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
129 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                         8.52
130 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                    
131 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                 
132 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        
133 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Lampre                          
134 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                   
135 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
136 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                   
137 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
138 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                                      
139 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
140 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                    
141 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                      
142 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
143 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
144 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                       
145 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                               
146 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                    
147 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                                
148 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere               10.35
149 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
150 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         11.31
151 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                           
152 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
153 Timothy Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    15.49
154 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
DNF Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                      
DNF Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                             
DNF Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) Liberty Seguros                           
DNF Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres               
DNS Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon       18:16:05
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                0.03
3 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             0.08
4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.10
5

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment