Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Thor Hushovd takes the win for Credit Agricole. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Thor Hushovd takes the win for Credit Agricole. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Stage win for Thor Hushovd; Freire leads overall.

 


 


 



 

March 11, 2006: Paglieta ? Civitanova <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Marche
( 220 km ):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole        05:21:13<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                 

3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                     

4 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

5 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

6 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                   

7 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

8 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

9 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

10 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

11 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

12 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   

13 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

14 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                    

15 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                          

16 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

17 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

18 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

19 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

20 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

21 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                          

22 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

23 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

24 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

25 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                            

26 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

27 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

28 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

29 Christoph Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

30 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

31 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

32 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

33 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

34 Massimili Gentili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                      

35 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                    

36 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                         

37 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

38 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

39 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

40 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                        

41 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                     

42 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

43 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     

44 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

45 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

46 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

47 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                         

48 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

49 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

50 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

51 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

52 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

53 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

54 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                 

55 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

56 Juan Anto Flecha Gianonni (Spa) Rabobank                              

57 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua Sapone                                 

58 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                      

59 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

60 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

61 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

62 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

63 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    

64 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

65 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

66 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment