Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Oscar Freire takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Oscar Freire takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Bettini crashes out; Freire takes stage win and overall lead.

CSC                                  15.28

134 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           15.34

135 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  15.36

136 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                             15.53

137 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             15.57

138 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           15.59

139 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                               16.01

140 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   16.41

141 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

142 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          16.50

143 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     16.54

144 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                17.21

145 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    17.34

146 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

147 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                        

148 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                            17.49

149 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                    18.22

150 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             19.00

151 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         19.25

152 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         19.28

153 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 20.01

154 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         20.24

155 Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          20.49

156 Andrus Aug (Est) Acqua Sapone                                       

157 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         20.53

158 Simone Masciareli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                            21.17

159 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      21.20

160 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              21.53

161 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                          21.55

162 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

163 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                  

164 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua Sapone                            21.56

165 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                 22.32

166 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           22.34

167 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 23.54

168 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                              24.16

169 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                             24.42

170 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           25.22

171 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                25.41

172 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                   25.49

173 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone     25.51

174 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

175 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                            26.18

176 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          26.44

177 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     27.06

178 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           27.39

179 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             27.52

180 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  28.47

181 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

182 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                   28.58

183 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             29.52

184 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   29.53

185 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                  29.56

186 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             30.50

187 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                     32.42

188 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      33.15

189 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                     

190 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               39.24

191 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                            43.07

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment