Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Oscar Freire takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Oscar Freire takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Bettini crashes out; Freire takes stage win and overall lead.

(Aus) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                          3.52

72 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              4.24

73 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

74 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                          4.27

75 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           4.28

76 Viatchesl Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         4.33

77 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                             4.50

78 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           4.52

79 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               4.53

80 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    4.58

81 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      5.11

82 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            5.14

83 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            5.15

84 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                       5.16

85 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           5.18

86 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         5.46

87 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             5.51

88 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          6.18

89 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            6.29

90 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                     6.36

91 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   6.39

92 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              6.42

93 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                6.59

94 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  7.02

95 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone                               7.06

96 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               7.11

97 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld                                    7.48

98 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            7.51

99 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                  9.12

100 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               9.21

101 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                               9.34

102 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld                               10.15

103 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                         10.29

104 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         10.39

105 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        10.41

106 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         11.12

107 Gene Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.                                    11.21

108 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                         11.25

109 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          11.35

110 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     11.36

111 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         11.42

112 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           12.33

113 Jose Joaqin Rojas Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          12.46

114 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                    12.51

115 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       12.52

116 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                             13.01

117 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                              13.06

118 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

119 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            13.13

120 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           13.34

121 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                    

122 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               13.35

123 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           13.44

124 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          13.58

125 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                               14.25

126 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     14.35

127 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               14.40

128 Luciano A Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

129 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                             14.47

130 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           14.48

131 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                   14.51

132 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        15.08

133 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment