Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Oscar Freire takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Oscar Freire takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Bettini crashes out; Freire takes stage win and overall lead.

le Credit par Telephone           

8 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

9 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        

10 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

11 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      0.13

12 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             0.17

13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.19

14 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                          

15 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

16 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

17 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     

18 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

19 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

20 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

22 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

23 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld                                 

24 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                   

25 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

26 Christoph Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          0.25

27 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

28 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

29 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                    

30 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

31 Juan Anto Flecha Gianonni (Spa) Rabobank                             

32 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               0.28

33 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua Sapone                              0.31

34 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

35 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

36 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

37 Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                    

38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         0.38

39 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            

40 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems               

41 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  

42 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

43 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                0.42

44 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 0.46

45 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                         

46 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                             0.56

47 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       1.00

48 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.01

49 Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua Sapone                                 1.05

50 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          1.18

51 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                         1.20

52 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                1.22

53 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                      1.24

54 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                          1.30

55 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                               1.37

56 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                             1.43

57 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                2.00

58 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                2.02

59 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            2.09

60 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               2.15

61 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        2.17

62 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

63 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                      2.33

64 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                2.47

65 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 2.48

66 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                2.57

67 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     3.02

68 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            3.07

69 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              3.10

70 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             3.45

71 Paul Crake

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment