Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Oscar Freire takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Oscar Freire takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Bettini crashes out; Freire takes stage win and overall lead.

Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

67 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

68 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

69 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

70 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            0.54

71 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           0.58

72 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                1.10

73 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

74 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                            

75 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

76 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

77 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld                                    

78 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                  

79 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             1.20

80 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

81 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            1.30

82 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                               1.31

83 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            1.35

84 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  2.02

85 Gene Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.                                         

86 Paul Crake (Aus) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                             

87 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

88 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

89 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             2.07

90 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

91 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

92 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

93 Viatchesl Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

94 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

95 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

96 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                         

97 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

98 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

99 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

100 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

101 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

102 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

103 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

104 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           2.28

105 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                       

106 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    

107 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                               2.37

108 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              2.50

109 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

110 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         3.24

111 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                       

112 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

113 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            3.39

114 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                     4.18

115 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

116 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

117 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

118 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

119 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                      4.37

120 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               4.40

121 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  

122 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

123 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                       

124 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      4.52

125 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                       6.46

126 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          7.45

127 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

128 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     8.44

129 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

130 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

131 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                   

132 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

133 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment