Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Ricco wins stage win; Arekeev leads overall.

120 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

121 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis                               

122 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis                                

123 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                             

124 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

125 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

126 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        

127 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                        

128 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel                       

129 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir               

130 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis                                 

131 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

132 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                      

133 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

134 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            9.50

135 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Milram                       10.02

136 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux              10.23

137 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

138 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

139 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

140 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                           12.41

141 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                       

142 Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       13.49

143 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile                                 

144 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     14.23

145 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        14.37

146 Ra?l Alarc?n (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  14.46

147 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     15.50

148 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo           

149 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                          16.05

150 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                     

151 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       16.32

152 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Milram                            17.38

153 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            17.41

154 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     20.19

155 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                          

156 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                             21.10

157 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                       21.35

158 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     23.14

159 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                            23.15

160 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                  33.49

161 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                         36.07

162 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems              38.54

163 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   52.08

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment