Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Oscar Freire enjoying the sweet moments on the podium. Freire won today's stage and took the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Oscar Freire enjoying the sweet moments on the podium. Freire won today's stage and took the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Freire wins in memory of bomb victims; takes overall lead.

Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               
82 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
83 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
84 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
85 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
86 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                     
87 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
88 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           5.12
89 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                     
90 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    
91 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                   
92 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  
93 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                   
94 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                              5.33
95 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           
96 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              5.34
97 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                               5.52
98 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           9.21
99 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  
100 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
101 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
102 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                    
103 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                   
104 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
105 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
106 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        
107 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
108 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres         
109 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                      
110 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
111 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
112 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 
113 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                    
114 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                   
115 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       
116 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
117 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                             
118 Jaun Jos? Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   
119 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                        
120 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
121 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
122 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             11.19
123 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                     
124 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
125 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                      
126 Timothy Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
127 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
128 Ludo Dierckxssens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   
129 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
130 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               
131 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                                      
132 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
133 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
134 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Lampre                          
135 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                           
136 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
137 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
138 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                              
139 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                       
140 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
141 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                        12.12
142 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
143 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                 
144 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                   
145 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                         
146 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          
147 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            
148 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                               
149 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
150 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
151 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) Liberty Seguros                           
152 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
153 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                    
154 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                           
155 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                               
156 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                          13.07
157 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      13.14
158 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres           13.23
159 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank       13:36:41
2 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.03
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   0.04
4 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
5 Danilo Hondo (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment