Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini strikes again ahead of Erik Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini strikes again ahead of Erik Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Bettini strikes again - increases overall lead.

(Swe) Team CSC                             8.47

136 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

137 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 9.00

138 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

139 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                    

140 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                         9.15

141 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

142 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld                               

143 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              9.26

144 Gene Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.                                 9.29

145 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          9.48

146 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                    

147 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                              

148 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     10.05

149 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                               10.21

150 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                

151 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              

152 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                10.54

153 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           

154 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         

155 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         

156 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                       11.23

157 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              

158 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone     

159 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                   

160 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

161 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                              11.37

162 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         11.49

163 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     11.50

164 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                            

165 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

166 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       12.05

167 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     12.19

168 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua Sapone                        12.33

169 Jose Joaqin Rojas Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team      12.35

170 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        12.38

171 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

172 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

173 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                      

174 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                     

175 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                        13.11

176 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

177 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

178 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

179 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                 

180 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            

181 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         13.24

182 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare               14.30

183 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                  14.44

184 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

185 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               15.26

186 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                              15.28

187 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                         16.08

188 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         16.22

189 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare            17.07

190 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          17.23

191 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                           19.20

192 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                         19.52

193 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              20.13

194 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

195 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          

196 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                        23.03

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment