Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini strikes again ahead of Erik Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini strikes again ahead of Erik Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Bettini strikes again - increases overall lead.

                          1.44

71 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

72 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            1.47

73 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         1.48

74 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           1.49

75 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                  1.58

76 Paul Crake (Aus) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                      2.00

77 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 2.13

78 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                

79 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            2.22

80 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      2.30

81 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        2.32

82 Viatchesl Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     2.36

83 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                       2.51

84 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          2.52

85 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       2.55

86 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       3.28

87 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          3.49

88 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

89 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

90 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

91 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         3.59

92 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                 4.18

93 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

94 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

95 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

96 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                            4.32

97 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

98 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

99 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

100 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                              

101 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         4.45

102 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        5.00

103 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                 

104 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                             5.10

105 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

106 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          5.14

107 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       5.33

108 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

109 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              5.39

110 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                            5.51

111 Luciano A Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir              6.06

112 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               

113 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone                             

114 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                          6.13

115 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  

116 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                      6.21

117 Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

118 Andrus Aug (Est) Acqua Sapone                                   

119 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

120 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       6.40

121 Simone Masciareli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                         6.49

122 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                             6.54

123 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                  

124 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                              

125 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

126 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           7.27

127 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                          

128 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                               

129 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

130 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                              

131 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

132 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld                               8.04

133 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                 

134 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  8.20

135 Marcus Ljungqvist

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment