Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini strikes again ahead of Erik Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini strikes again ahead of Erik Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Bettini strikes again - increases overall lead.

                           0.16

4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 

5 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        0.20

6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

7 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                 

8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                   

9 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua Sapone                              

10 Massimili Gentili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                  

11 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                     

12 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

13 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

14 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

15 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua Sapone                              

16 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

17 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      

18 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

19 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

20 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

21 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

22 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                 

23 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

24 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         

25 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

26 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                    

27 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                     

28 Christoph Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

29 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       

30 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

31 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

32 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

33 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                        

34 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             

35 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

36 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     

37 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

38 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                        

39 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                

40 Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                

41 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

42 Victor Hu Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems             

43 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

44 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

45 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

46 Juan Anto Flecha Gianonni (Spa) Rabobank                         

47 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

48 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

49 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              

50 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld                             

51 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                               

52 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

53 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

54 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                            0.47

55 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                   0.49

56 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                      

57 Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua Sapone                             0.54

58 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                  1.03

59 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.05

60 Alessandr Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                          1.06

61 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.07

62 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

63 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     1.15

64 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                            1.17

65 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                  1.19

66 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       1.25

67 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                             

68 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                               

69 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         1.31

70 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment