Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini strikes again ahead of Erik Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini strikes again ahead of Erik Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Bettini strikes again - increases overall lead.

                               7.44

134 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                            

135 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                 

136 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

137 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             

138 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                

139 Gene Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.                                    

140 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                             

141 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

142 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

143 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                     

144 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                

145 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                    

146 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                     

147 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

148 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                              

149 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

150 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

151 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld                                  

152 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

153 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld                               

154 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      9.45

155 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

156 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                             

157 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        10.34

158 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           

159 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

160 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           

161 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

162 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

163 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                   

164 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

165 Jose Joaqin Rojas Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           

166 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                

167 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

168 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

169 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

170 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     

171 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               

172 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                             

173 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              

174 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

175 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone     

176 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

177 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

178 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

179 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         

180 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                   

181 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

182 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

183 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                            

184 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                     

185 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

186 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         

187 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua Sapone                            

188 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                 

189 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                   

190 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                  

191 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

192 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            

193 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

194 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

195 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                        13.45

196 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

DNF Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  

DNF Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                   

DNS Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:

1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic        08:11:54

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                   0.08

3 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment