Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini strikes again ahead of Erik Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini strikes again ahead of Erik Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Bettini strikes again - increases overall lead.

67 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                            0.57

68 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                  0.59

69 Viatchesl Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.05

70 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                             

71 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                               

72 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

73 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

74 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

75 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                  1.09

76 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        1.16

77 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 1.24

78 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

79 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                   

80 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                

81 Paul Crake (Aus) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                         

82 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

83 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

84 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

85 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      2.10

86 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         2.28

87 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          2.32

88 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                            3.29

89 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

90 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

91 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                    

92 Luciano A Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

93 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

94 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                 

95 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

96 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                

97 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone                              

98 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

99 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

100 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

101 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

102 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

103 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

104 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

105 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

106 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                               

107 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

108 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

109 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

110 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                             4.50

111 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

112 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                          

113 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                               

114 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

115 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

116 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                              

117 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                  

118 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

119 Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

120 Simone Masciareli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                            

121 Andrus Aug (Est) Acqua Sapone                                    

122 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

123 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

124 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                

125 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   

126 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

127 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                              

128 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

129 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

130 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                               

131 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       6.01

132 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

133 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment