Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 2

News & Results

03/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alessandro Petacchi prepares for a long day in the saddle. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alessandro Petacchi prepares for a long day in the saddle. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 2

Freire wins sprint; takes overall lead.

144 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                       

145 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

146 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      4.31

147 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             5.56

148 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

149 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                                  

150 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                6.25

151 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 6.30

152 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                          

153 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   9.45

154 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  9.47

155 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                         

156 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                     

157 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                      

158 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            

159 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                                  

160 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                          

161 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

162 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

163 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil            10.36

164 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                12.02

165 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             12.23

166 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   13.30

167 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                       13.49

168 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

169 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team       13.51

170 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              14.33

171 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     15.30

172 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 19.21

173 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

174 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                   

175 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                              

176 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

177 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

178 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

179 Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo                                          

180 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                          19.36

181 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             24.11

182 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      29.28

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment