Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 2

News & Results

03/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alessandro Petacchi prepares for a long day in the saddle. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alessandro Petacchi prepares for a long day in the saddle. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 2

Freire wins sprint; takes overall lead.

 


 



 

March 10, 2005: Civitavecchia - Tivoli (180 km):
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank        04:45:36

2 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                           

3 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

4 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

5 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

6 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

7 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

8 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                        

9 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

10 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                        

11 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

12 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                    

13 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

14 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

15 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

16 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

17 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

18 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

19 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

20 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

21 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                         

22 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

23 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

24 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

25 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                             

26 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                             

27 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

28 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

29 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

30 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          

31 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

32 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

33 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

34 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                 

35 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

36 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          

37 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                             

38 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

39 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

40 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

41 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      

42 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                      

43 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        0.12

44 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

45 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

46 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

47 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

48 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

49 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                       

50 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

51 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                     0.17

52 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

53 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                           

54 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                         0.22

55 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     0.35

56 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                        

57 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        0.37

58 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

59 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                            

60 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               0.42

61 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

62 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

63 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                            0.52

64 Sebastian Lang

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment