Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini strikes again ahead of Erik Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini strikes again ahead of Erik Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Bettini strikes again - increases overall lead.

 


 


 



 

March 9, 2006: <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Tivoli
- Frascati ( 171 km ):
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic       04:03:19<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      

3 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                               

4 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                

6 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua Sapone                              

7 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                  

8 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                         

9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

10 Christoph Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

11 Massimili Gentili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                  

12 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                  

13 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

14 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                     

15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

16 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

17 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

18 Juan Anto Flecha Gianonni (Spa) Rabobank                          

19 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                     

20 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

21 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

22 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

23 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

24 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

25 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      

26 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       

27 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                   

28 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

29 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua Sapone                             

30 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

31 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                

32 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                 

33 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               

34 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         

35 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

36 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

37 Victor Hu Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems             

38 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

39 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

40 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld                             

41 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

42 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

43 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

44 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              

45 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     

46 Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                

47 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                

48 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                        

49 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

50 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

51 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

52 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

53 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                     

54 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

55 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             

56 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.13

57 Alessandr Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                          0.17

58 Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua Sapone                             0.34

59 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         0.42

60 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     0.45

61 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

62 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

63 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        0.47

64 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

65 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

66 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      0.00   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment