Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tyler Hamilton joins the ProTour peloton for the first time.
Tyler Hamilton joins the ProTour peloton for the first time.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Robbie McEwen wins stage and takes overall lead.

43 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

44 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                               

45 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                         

46 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

47 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                                

48 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                    

49 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                               

50 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                  

51 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                      

52 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                            

53 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                             

54 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

55 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                 

56 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems                 

57 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

58 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                               

59 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                        

60 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                        

61 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

62 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                                

63 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                      

64 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                               

65 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         

66 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                     

67 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

68 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                

69 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

70 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

71 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

72 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                    

73 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

74 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo           

75 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis                               

76 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

77 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                    

78 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

79 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                            

80 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                              

81 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

82 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

83 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile                              

84 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                   

85 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            

86 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

87 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo             

88 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                 

89 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems              

90 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

91 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

92 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

93 Mois?s Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         

94 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

95 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

96 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

97 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                     

98 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

99 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

100 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo         

101 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

102 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                   

103 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

104 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

105 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                             

106 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

107 Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

108 Ra?l Alarc?n (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

109 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                

110 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis                                

111 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                   

112 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems               

113 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            

114 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                           

115 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                               

116 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile                                

117 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                               

118

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment