Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tyler Hamilton joins the ProTour peloton for the first time.
Tyler Hamilton joins the ProTour peloton for the first time.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Robbie McEwen wins stage and takes overall lead.

Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo           

74 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis                               

75 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

76 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                    

77 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

78 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                            

79 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                              

80 Be?at Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

81 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

82 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

83 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile                              

84 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                   

85 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            

86 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

87 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo             

88 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                 

89 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems               

90 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

91 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

92 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

93 Mois?s Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         

94 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

95 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

96 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

97 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                      

98 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

99 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

100 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo         

101 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

102 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                  

103 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

104 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

105 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                              

106 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

107 Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

108 Ra?l Alarc?n (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

109 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                

110 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis                                

111 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                   

112 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems               

113 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            

114 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                           

115 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                               

116 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile                                

117 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                               

118 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo       

119 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

120 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                        

121 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                               

122 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

123 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis                               

124 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis                             

125 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

126 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                

127 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           

128 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

129 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                     

130 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

131 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                       

132 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

133 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                     

134 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

135 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               

136 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

137 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel                      

138 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                

139 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne                      

140 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       

141 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                

142 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile                                

143 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

144 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

145 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

146 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                              

147 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                   

148 Ivan Basso

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment