Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tyler Hamilton joins the ProTour peloton for the first time.
Tyler Hamilton joins the ProTour peloton for the first time.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Robbie McEwen wins stage and takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

March 14, 2007: Civitavecchia - Civitavecchia ( 175 km ):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto        04:34:24

2 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                    

3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                            

4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                 

5 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                                 

6 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                        

7 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                           

8 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo

9 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

10 Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

11 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram                             

12 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  

13 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                

14 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                      

15 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         

16 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

17 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                               

18 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

19 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

20 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

21 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            

22 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare

23 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

24 Iv?n Guti?rrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

25 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                              

26 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                      

27 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

28 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

29 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                

30 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              

31 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                       

32 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         

33 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                      

34 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    

35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                    

36 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

37 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                               

38 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                   

39 Koldo Fern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

40 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

41 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

42 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                

43 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                         

44 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

45 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                                

46 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                     

47 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                               

48 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                  

49 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                      

50 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                            

51 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                             

52 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

53 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                 

54 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems                 

55 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                

56 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

57 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                               

58 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                        

59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                        

60 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

61 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                                

62 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                      

63 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                               

64 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         

65 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                     

66 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

67 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                

68 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

69 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

70 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

71 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                    

72 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

73 Dario

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment