Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

03/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 1

Petacchi wins first Italian ProTour stage.

& Sapone-Adria Mobil    

18 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare            

19 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

20 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

21 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

22 George Hincapie ( USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team  

23 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

24 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

25 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

26 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

27 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

28 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

29 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

30 Christopher Horner ( USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

31 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

32 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

33 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

34 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

35 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                   

36 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                     

37 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                              

38 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

39 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

40 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

41 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

42 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                       

43 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

44 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                 

45 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

46 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                        

47 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

48 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

49 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

50 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                   

51 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                                

52 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil      

53 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                               

54 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  

55 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

56 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

57 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil          

58 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

59 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

60 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

61 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

62 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

63 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

64 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                   

65 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                     

66 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

67 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

68 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   

69 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

70 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

71 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                   

72 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

73 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

74 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                          

75 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

76 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                       

77 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

78 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                        

79 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

80 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    

81 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

82 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

83 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                

84 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

85 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

86

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment