Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

03/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 1

Petacchi wins first Italian ProTour stage.

68 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

69 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

70 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                   

71 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

72 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

73 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                          

74 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

75 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                       

76 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

77 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                         

78 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

79 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    

80 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

81 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

82 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                

83 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

84 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

85 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

86 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

87 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                              

88 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                  

89 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

90 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                  

91 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

92 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      

93 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

94 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                   

95 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

96 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

97 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

98 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    

99 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                     

100 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

101 Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team              

102 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

103 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

104 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

105 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           

106 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

107 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

108 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

109 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

110 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

111 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

112 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

113 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

114 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                           

115 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

116 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

117 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

118 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

119 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                       

120 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                       

121 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

122 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                         

123 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                       

124 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

125 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

126 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      

127 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

128 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

129 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 

130 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

131 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                   

132 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                    

133 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

134 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

135 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment