Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

03/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 1

Petacchi wins first Italian ProTour stage.

 

 

 

March 9, 2005: Civitavecchia - Civitavecchia (160 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        04:25:35

2 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

3 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

4 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                   

5 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  

7 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

8 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

9 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

10 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

11 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                       

12 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

13 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

14 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

15 Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                 

16 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                    

17 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

18 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

19 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

20 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

21 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

22 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

23 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

24 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

25 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

26 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

27 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

28 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

29 Christopher Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

30 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

31 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

32 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

33 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

34 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                    

35 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                     

36 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                              

37 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

38 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

39 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

40 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

41 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                       

42 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

43 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                      

44 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

45 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                         

46 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

47 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

48 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

49 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                   

50 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                                

51 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                  

52 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                

53 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  

54 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

55 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

56 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                  

57 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        

58 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

59 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

60 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

61 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

62 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

63 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                   

64 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                     

65 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

66 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

67 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment