Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 1

News & Results

03/13/2003| 0 comments
by

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 1

March 13, 2003: Sabaudia-Sabaudia, 178 km:
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           4.14.32 (41.95 km/h)
2 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
3 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
4 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
5 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Sidermec
7 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
8 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio
9 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Juan Antoni Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com

Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
105 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco
106 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
107 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Sidermec
108 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom
109 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
110 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo
111 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
112 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
113 Rafaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
114 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
115 Stefen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
116 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
117 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
118 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
119 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre
120 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
121 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Sidermec
122 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
123 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
124 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
125 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre
126 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
127 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
128 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
129 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Team Saeco
130 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
131 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
132 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
133 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
134 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
135 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
136 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
137 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack
138 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
139 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
140 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC
141 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) iBanesto.com
142 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
143 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
144 Ludo Dierckxssens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
145 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
146 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
147 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
148 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
149 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
150 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
151 Jakob Pil (Den) Team CSC
152 Elis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner
153 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
154 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
155 Gian Mateo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom                   0.33
156 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) iBanesto.com               0.38
157 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           0.56

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment