Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 1

News & Results

03/13/2003| 0 comments
by

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 1

March 13, 2003: Sabaudia-Sabaudia, 178 km:
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           4.14.32 (41.95 km/h)
2 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
3 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
4 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
5 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Sidermec
7 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
8 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio
9 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Juan Antoni Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com

(Spa) iBanesto.com
15 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
16 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
17 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
18 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
19 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom
20 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
21 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
22 Alan Davis (Aus) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
23 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
24 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
25 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
26 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
27 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
28 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
29 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
30 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio
31 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
32 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
33 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
35 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
36 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Davitamon
38 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
39 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
40 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio
41 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom
42 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
43 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre
44 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
45 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) iBanesto.com
46 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
47 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec
48 Rafael Mateos Perez (Spa) iBanesto.com
49 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
50 Javier Pascual (Spa) iBanesto.com
51 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
52 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
53 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
54 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
55 Alexandre Shefer (Kaz) Team Saeco
56 Mateo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
57 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
58 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Sidermec
59 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
60 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
61 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
62 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
63 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
64 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
65 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco
66 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) iBanesto.com
67 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
68 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
69 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
70 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
71 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
72 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
73 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
74 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
75 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
76 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
77 Oscar Mason (Ita) Sidermec
78 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
79 Marco Milesi (Ita) Sidermec
80 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
81 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
82 Rene: Andrle (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
83 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep-Davitamon
84 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
85 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
86 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
87 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep-Davitamon
88 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Team CSC
89 Kai Hundertmark (Ger) Team Telekom
90 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
91 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
92 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quickstep-Davitamon
93 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
94 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
95 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
96 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
97 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
98 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
99 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
100 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
101 Bret Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
102 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Sidermec
103 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
104

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment