Three Days of De Panne Results: Stage 1

News & Results

04/1/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bortolami wins stage 1. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bortolami wins stage 1. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Three Days of De Panne Results: Stage 1

 

74 Andy De Smet (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
75 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
76 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
77 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
78 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
79 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis
80 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom
81 Alan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders-iTeamNova
82 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
83 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre
84 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre
85 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
86 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders-iTeamNova
87 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Coast
88 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
89 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Telekom
90 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
91 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast
92 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
93 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
94 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Telekom
95 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
96 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
97 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
98 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
99 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
100 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi-Colpack
101 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
102 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
103 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
104 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Telekom
105 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
106 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
107 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
108 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
109 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
110 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
111 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre
112 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
113 David Kopp (Ger) Telekom                                             1.11
114 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                          1.56
115 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre
116 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval                            2.21
117 Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
118 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
119 Saulius Ruskys (Lit) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
120 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            2.45
121 Tom Flammang (Lux) Cofidis                                           3.24
122 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
123 Robert Hayles (Gbr) Cofidis
124 Cristian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                                     3.53
125 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
126 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco
127 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank
128 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
129 Maximilian Sciandri (Gbr) Lampre
130 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
131 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo
132 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
133 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
134 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
135 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
136 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
137 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                                   4.52
138 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       4.53
139 Andre Korff (Ger) Team Coast
140 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre                                           6.38
141 Guido Trenti (Usa) Fassa Bortolo
142 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
143 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floo
144 Kurt Van Landeghem (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
145 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
146 Fred Rodriguez (Usa) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
147 Julian Dean (Nzl) Team CSC                                           9.02
148 Heiko Szonn (Ger) Flanders-iTeamNova                                12.31
149 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                            13.09
150 Jans Koerts (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                                   13.11
151 Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders-iTeamNova
152 Frederik Penne (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
153 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
154 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
155 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                     14.51
156 Steven De Neef (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                          23.03
157 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  23.05

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment