Teutenberg Wins Wachovia Liberty Classic

News & Results

06/6/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Teutenberg Wins Wachovia Liberty Classic

Teutenberg sprints to Wachovia Liberty Classic title.

(USA) Travelgirl Magazine

37 Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile Pro Cycling Team

38 Rhonda Stickle (Can) Diet Cheerwine

39 Christina Dekraay (USA) Team Fuji

40 Leigh Hobson (Can) Diet Cheerwine

41 Karen Brems (USA) Webcor Builders

42 Iona Wynter (Jam) Travelgirl Magazine

43 Sarah Bresnick Zacchi (USA) Ford/Basis

44 Kristin Lasasso (USA) Team Lipton

45 Catherine Malone (USA) Webcor Builders

46 Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella

47 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Team Biovail

48 Heidi Goldberg (USA) Easton Specialized

49 Starr Falk (USA) Easton Specialized

50 Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders

51 Lara Kroepsch (USA) T-Mobile Pro Cycling Team

52 Kate Sherwin (USA) Victory Brewing Cycling Team/Safi Pasta

53 Maggie Shirley (USA) Travelgirl Magazine

54 Katie Mactier (Aus) T-Mobile Pro Cycling Team

55 Kim Anderson (USA) Colavita Cooking Light

56 Felicia Greer (Can) Webcor Builders

57 Erin Mirabella (USA) Bicycle John's

58 Suzanne Macht (Can) Canadian National Team

59 Helen Kelly (Aus) Team Quark

60 Errine Willock (Can) Webcor Builders

61 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Team Quark

62 Sarah Uhl (USA) Team Quark

63 Brenda Lyons (USA) Touchstone Climbing                                1.13

64 Cindy Carroll (USA) Morgan Stanley 24 Hr Fitness

65 Kristen Robbins (Can) Victory Brewing Cycling Team/Safi Pasta

66 Rebecca Much (USA) T-Mobile Pro Cycling Team

67 Sarah Sauvayre (USA) Velo Girls                                       1.27

68 Tammy Sadle (USA) Easton Specialized

69 Kim Geist (USA) Victory Brewing Cycling Team/Safi Pasta

70 Sandra Kolb (USA) Bicycle John's

71 Sima Trapp (USA) Subway

72 Candice Blickem (USA) Team Quark                                      1.30

73 Sarah Tillotson (USA) Velo Girls

74 Mai Britt Hartwell (Nor) Diet Cheerwine

75 Jill Mclaughlin (USA) Velo Bella

76 Megan Esmonde (USA) Colavita Cooking Light

77 Mackenzie Dickey (USA) Verducci Breakaway                             2.02

78 Kristin Caldwell (USA) Morgan Stanley 24 Hr Fitness

79 Dotsie Cowden (USA) Colavita Cooking Light

80 Christina Peick (Den) Colavita Cooking Light

81 Brooke O'Conner (USA) Hub Racing                                      2.22

82 Mo Devlin (USA) Touchstone Climbing

83 Laura Downey (USA) Kenda Tire                                         3.23

84 Kimberly Sawyer (USA) Travelgirl Magazine

85 Daniele Staskal (USA) BMW Bianchi

86 Robin Farina (USA) Ford/Basis

87 Allyson Brandt (USA) Team Fuji

88 Liz Begosh (USA) Velo Bella

89 Jennifer Reither (USA) Bicycle John's

90 Sinead Fitzgibbons (USA) Team Lipton

91 Shawn Heidgen (USA) Amoroso's Bicycle Therapy

92 Sherri Stedje (USA) Bicycle John's

93 Jenette Williams (USA) Easton Specialized                             4.23

DNF Penny Avril (Gbr) Touchstone Climbing

DNF Marie Per Bedard (Can) Canadian National Team

DNF Ann Bell (USA) Kenda Tire

DNF Sarah Bickerstaff (USA) East Coast Velo

DNF Betsey Bloom Galenti (USA) Bicycle John's

DNF Michele Bote (USA) Hub Racing

DNF Kari Bradley (USA) Travelgirl Magazine

DNF Sarah Caravella (USA) Team Fuji

DNF Allison Carter (USA) Kenda Tire

DNF Diane Castor (USA) Velo Bella

DNF Amanda Leigh Cox (Can) East Coast Velo

DNF Dani Dembrak (USA) Ford/Basis

DNF Mary Downing (USA) Kenda Tire

DNF Kristin Drumm (USA) Morgan Stanley 24 Hr Fitness

DNF Debbie Dust (USA) Kenda Tire

DNF Andrea Dvorak (USA) Touchstone Climbing

DNF Deborah Elliott (USA) Ford/Basis

DNF Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing Cycling Team/Safi Pasta

DNF Sheba Farrin (USA) Hub Racing

DNF

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment