Setmana Catalana - Stage 5

News & Results

03/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana - Stage 5

Edo wins final stage; Rodriguez takes overall win.

19.34
42 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                         19.42
43 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone     19.54
44 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                            20.11
45 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         21.08
46 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       22.23
47 David Blanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         23.15
48 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                          23.42
49 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    23.58
50 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                           24.15
51 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       24.51
52 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       25.28
53 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                   28.10
54 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           
55 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       28.13
56 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   29.47
57 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               30.48
58 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina               31.03
59 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                        31.51
60 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                 32.47
61 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                             34.34
62 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          34.53
63 Igor Glez. Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                     34.58
64 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                35.23
65 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                             35.56
66 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          37.19
67 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        37.26
68 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia                               39.16
69 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile Team                          39.18
70 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                          40.01
71 Dermot Nally (Irl) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                 40.37
72 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                  41.39
73 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          42.08
74 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                             42.57
75 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 43.15
76 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                43.31
77 Sergio Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                43.57
78 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               46.11
79 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            47.10
80 Jos? Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           47.20
81 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      47.49
82 Alberto Gonzalez (Col) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   50.24
83 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                50.29
84 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                              51.03
85 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina               52.40
86 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         54.49
87 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               56.01
88 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                 56.04
89 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      56.10
90 Lizuarte Manuel Martins (Por) Milaneza Maia                   58.23
91 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
92 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               58.43
93 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        1.01.13
94 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    1.03.09
95 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia                             
96 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                1.03.50
97 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.07.02
98 Aritz Arruti (Spa) Cafes Baque                              1.07.14
99 Hector Guerra (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                           1.07.35
100 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto         1.08.00
101 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       1.08.16
102 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                     1.09.56
103 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           1.22.58

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment