Setmana Catalana - Stage 3

News & Results

03/24/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana - Stage 3

Galvez beats Zabel; Perdiguero leads overall.

March 24, 2004: Stage 3: Castello d'Empuries - Motcada-Reixac (160 km):
1 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto       03:44:12
2 (again) Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    
3 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 
4 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                   
5 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                             
6 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
8 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                   
9 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        
10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
11 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    
12 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo                          
13 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                         
14 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
15 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
16 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            
17 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
18 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                                
19 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
20 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                             
21 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros                           
22 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
23 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                
24 David Blanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            
25 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
26 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                               
27 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            
28 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               
29 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                        
30 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                     
31 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                           
32 Francisco Palacio (Spa) Cafes Baque                              
33 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
34 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                             
35 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          
36 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
37 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
38 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
39 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       
40 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  
41 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                             
42 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                   
43 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             
44 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              
45 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
46 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     
47 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             
48 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
49 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
50 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            
51 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              
52 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                
53 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
54 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
55 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
56 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                    
57 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
58 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                     
59 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                    
60 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            
61 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                               
62 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
63 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
64 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                
65 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            
66 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
67 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                   
68 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          
69 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 
70 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              
71 Marco Gili (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           4.07
72 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
73 Alberto Gonzalez (Col) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
74 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
75 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                      
76 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
77 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
78 Hector Guerra (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                
79 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 
80 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa De

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment