Setmana Catalana - Stage 2

News & Results

03/23/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana - Stage 2

Zberg wins stage two; takes overall lead.

Edo (Spa) Milaneza Maia
34 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
35 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
36 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     1.18
37 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  5.18
38 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        5.55
39 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          7.00
40 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                       8.15
41 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               9.24
42 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia
43 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
44 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team
45 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              11.12
46 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                    11.17
47 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                   12.28
48 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         13.33
49 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia
50 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
51 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros
52 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Igor Glez. Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                          14.57
54 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
55 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               16.49
56 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              17.01
57 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
58 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          17.44
59 David Blanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                              17.55
60 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
61 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
62 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
63 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
64 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia
65 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                18.32
66 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
67 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                     19.22
68 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque
69 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
70 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
71 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
72 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            22.05
73 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    23.17
74 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
75 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
76 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               26.10
77 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia
78 Alberto Gonzalez (Col) Saunier Duval-Prodir
79 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
80 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros
81 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
82 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
83 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
84 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
86 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
87 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
88 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
89 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                27.42
90 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
91 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
92 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile Team
93 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
94 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Cafes Baque
95 Efrain Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 28.43
96 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                  29.40
97 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                      31.50
98 Marco Gili (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                33.24
99 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    34.30
100 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
101 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
102 Francisco Palacio (Spa) Cafes Baque
103 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque
104 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
105 Sergio Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque
106 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
107 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
108 Aritz Arruti (Spa) Cafes Baque
109 Mikel Gazta?aga (Spa) Cafes Baque
110 Lizuarte Manuel Martins (Por) Milaneza Maia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment