Setmana Catalana - Stage 2

News & Results

03/23/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana - Stage 2

Zberg wins stage two; takes overall lead.

(Spa) Cafes Baque
82 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
83 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia
84 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
85 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
86 Alberto Gonzalez (Col) Saunier Duval-Prodir
87 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
88 Lizuarte Manuel Martins (Por) Milaneza Maia
89 Efrain Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque
90 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
91 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC
92 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
93 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC
94 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia
95 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros
97 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia
98 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
99 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
100 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
101 Aritz Arruti (Spa) Cafes Baque
102 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros
103 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
104 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo
105 Mikel Gazta?aga (Spa) Cafes Baque
106 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
107 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
108 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
110 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
111 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
112 Jos? Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
113 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 Hector Guerra (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
115 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
116 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
117 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
118 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
119 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
120 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
121 Demmont Nally (Irl) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
122 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
123 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
124 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
125 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
126 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
127 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
128 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
129 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner       08:48:37
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
3 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
5 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo
6 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
8 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros
9 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
10 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros
11 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
12 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia
15 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
16 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
17 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
18 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
20 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
21 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
22 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
23 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
24 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
25 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                      0.37
26 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
27 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      1.09
28 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
29 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
30 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
31 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
32 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
33 Angel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment