Setmana Catalana - Stage 2

News & Results

03/23/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana - Stage 2

Zberg wins stage two; takes overall lead.

March 23, 2004: Stage 2: lloret de Mar - Empuriabrava (161 km):
1 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner       04:21:31
2 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo
3 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
5 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
7 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
8 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
9 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
10 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
12 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
13 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros
14 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
16 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC
17 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
18 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia
19 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros
20 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
21 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
22 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
24 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
25 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
26 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
27 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
28 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               1.09
29 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia
30 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
31 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
32 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
33 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
34 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
35 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
36 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team
37 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
38 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
39 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza Maia
40 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
41 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
42 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     1.18
43 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    4.13
44 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          5.18
45 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
46 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia
47 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
48 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
49 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
50 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros
52 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
54 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
55 Igor Glez. Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                           6.42
56 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
57 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
58 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
59 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
60 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            11.07
61 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
62 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque
63 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
64 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Cafes Baque
65 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
66 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
67 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
68 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile Team
69 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
70 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
71 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
72 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
73 Marco Gili (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                16.49
74 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
75 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               17.55
76 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
77 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
78 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque
79 Sergio Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque
80 David Blanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
81 Francisco Palacio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment