Setmana Catalana Results: Stage 2

News & Results

03/26/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana Results: Stage 2

Beat Zberg wins stage 2; Bayarri leads overall

(Rus) iBanesto.com
33 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
34 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
35 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
36 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
37 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
38 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
39 David Arroyo (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
40 Koldo Gil (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
41 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
42 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
43 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
44 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
45 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com
46 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
47 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
48 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
49 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
50 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
51 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Lampre
52 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
53 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
54 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
55 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
56 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
57 J.Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
58 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
59 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
60 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
61 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                              1.11
62 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom
63 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre
64 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast
65 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
66 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast
67 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
68 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
69 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
70 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                                        1.44
71 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    3.45
72 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                               5.21
73 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                                6.03
74 Jos? Iv?n Gutierrez (Spa) iBanesto.com
75 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
76 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Team Coast
77 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
78 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom                                        7.33
79 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       8.35
80 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                             8.46
81 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                                9.48
82 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco
83 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
84 Leonardo Navarrete (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
85 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
86 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          10.02
87 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
88 Jon Odriozola (Spa) iBanesto.com                                          10.05
89 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco                                       11.13
90 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
91 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                          11.14
92 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                                   12.20
93 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
94 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
95 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                12.44
97 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre                                                16.05
98 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
99 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
100 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
101 Gorka Beloki (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
102 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                                      17.16
103 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
104 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                               18.37
105 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Coast
106 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
107 Juan Miguel Cuenca (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
108 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Team CSC
109 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
110 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre
111 Juan Guillamon (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment