Setmana Catalana Results: Stage 2

News & Results

03/26/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana Results: Stage 2

Beat Zberg wins stage 2; Bayarri leads overall

Zabriskie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
85 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
86 Gorka Beloki (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
87 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
88 Leonardo Navarrete (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
89 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
90 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom
91 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
92 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
93 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
94 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Team Coast
95 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Team CSC                                                 8.35
96 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
97 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
98 Jon Odriozola (Spa) iBanesto.com
99 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC
100 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Coast
101 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
102 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
103 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
104 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
105 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
106 Juan Miguel Cuenca (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
107 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
108 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre
109 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
110 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
111 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com
112 Juan Guillamon (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
113 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
114 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
116 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                            8.46
117 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         11.14
118 David Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
119 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC
120 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
121 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC
122 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Team Saeco
123 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
124 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
125 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
126 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
127 David Plaza (Spa) Team Coast
128 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
129 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Coast
131 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) Team CSC                                          18.23
132 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
DNF Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre
DNF Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Coast

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems          07:10:13
2 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
3 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
4 J.Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com
5 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
6 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
8 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
10 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
11 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
12 Angel Castresana (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
13 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
14 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
16 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
17 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
18 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre
19 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Coast
20 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
21 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
22 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
23 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 Egoitz Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
26 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco
27 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
28 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
29 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
30 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
31 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
32 Vladimir Karpets

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment