San Sebastian Classic Results

News & Results

08/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

San Sebastian Classic Results

1-2 for Saunier Duval.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>

 


 



 

August 13, 2005 : San Sebastian Classic (227 km):
1 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  0.31

3 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

5 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku                                              

6 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           

7 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

8 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               0.40

9 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      

10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       0.43

11 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir                      

12 Christopher Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

13 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              

14 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

15 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

16 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               

17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             

18 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    

19 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    

20 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

21 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                       

22 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

23 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                           

24 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

25 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

26 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                           1.06

27 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                   2.39

28 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            

29 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

30 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

31 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                         3.44

32 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       3.55

33 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 

34 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                

35 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             

36 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

37 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

38 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                            

39 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               

40 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             

41 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

42 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

43 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                             

44 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

45 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                            

46 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          

47 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

48 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

49 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

50 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                      

51 Luca Celli (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                         

52 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                          

53 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step                                

54 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

55 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

56 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

57 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

58 Israel Nunez (Spa) Kaiku                                        

59 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                           

60 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

61 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

62 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                              

63 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

64 Luis Perez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              

65 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

66 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

67 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

68 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                            

69

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment