Paris-Tours Results

News & Results

10/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Tours Results

Zabel wins for T-Mobile.

October 9, 2005: Paris-Tours (254 km):
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team        05:37:23<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

3 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

4 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

5 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

6 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

7 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                       

8 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

9 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

10 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

11 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech         

12 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                          

13 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   

14 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step                                       

15 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                         

16 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

17 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                          

18 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

19 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

20 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    

21 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

22 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                         

23 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     

24 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                                

25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

26 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                                    

27 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

28 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

29 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                                    

30 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

31 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

32 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           

33 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

34 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                            

35 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

36 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                            

37 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

38 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

39 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

40 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                             

41 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

42 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

43 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

44 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                          

45 M.Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

46 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

47 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                           

48 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

49 Frank H?j (Den) Gerolsteiner                                           

50 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

51 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                     

52 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

53 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                  

54 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

55 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

56 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

57 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                       

58 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

59 Matej Jurco (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                       

60 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                               

61 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

62 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

63 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

64 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

65 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

66 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

67 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment