Paris-Tours Results

News & Results

10/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Erik Dekker takes the win after a long day in the saddle. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Erik Dekker takes the win after a long day in the saddle. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Tours Results

Dekker wins Paris-Tours; Bettini takes overall World Cup lead.

 



 

October 10, 2004: Paris-Tours (252.5 km):
1 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank        05:33:03<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                     

4 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                               

5 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone               

6 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                        

7 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             

8 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

9 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                             

10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                     

11 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                

12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fdjeux.com                              

13 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             

14 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          

16 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             

17 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

18 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    

19 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

20 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      

21 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                    

22 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                

23 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                   

24 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                

25 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                   

26 Andy De Smet (Bel) Mrbookmaker.Com-Palmans                     

27 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor                   

28 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                     

29 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

30 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal-Berry Floor                     

31 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             

32 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                     

33 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

34 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor                 

35 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            

36 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 

37 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             

38 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                        

39 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     

40 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                   

41 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) Mrbookmaker.Com-Palmans                  

42 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

43 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                     

44 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     

45 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 

46 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                    

47 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com                              

48 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone              

49 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

50 Christopher Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

51 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone             

52 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

53 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal-Berry Floor              

54 Patxi Xabie Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                       

55 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           

56 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                         

57 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

58 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           0.11

59 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems      0.20

60 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         0.28

61 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           0.30

62 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                

63 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                  

64 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                  

65 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-Mg Rover             

66 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

67 Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-Mg Rover                   

68 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         

69 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           

70 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          

71 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment