Paris-Tours Results

News & Results

10/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Guesdon takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Guesdon takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Tours Results

Finally a win for Guesdon!

 

 

 

 


October 8, 2006:
Paris
- Tours ( 255 km ):
1 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux        05:31:09

2 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     

3 Stuart O?Grady (Aus) Team CSC                             0.08

4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

5 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2R Pr?voyance                                

6 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com                                         

7 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                        

8 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

9 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

10 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step                                   

11 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                             

12 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

14 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                       

15 Fr?d?ric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    

16 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                                     

17 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile                                        

18 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com                                     

19 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                      

20 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

21 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                 

22 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                          

23 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           

24 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astan?                                            

25 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis                                    

26 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Cr?dit Agricole                                

27 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

28 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                             

29 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick-Step                                       

30 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        

31 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

32 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

33 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              

34 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                       

35 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          0.12

36 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Milram                                   0.14

37 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

38 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                 0.34

39 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                                     

40 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Pr?voyance                               1.02

41 Carlos Abellan (Spa) Astan?                                     1.08

42 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                  4.14

43 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

44 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                   

45 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                4.29

46 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

47 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Pr?voyance                            5.27

48 K?vin Van Impe (Bel) Quick-Step                                 7.37

49 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                9.36

50 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                            

51 David Vitoria (Swi) Phonak                                         

52 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen          

53 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astan?                                           

54 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step                                   

55 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                        

56 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

57 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      

58 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

59 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil-Shimano                      11.27

60 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team CSC                                  

61 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

62 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel                          

63 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis                                         

64 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

65 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           

66 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                      

67 St?phane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2R Pr?voyance                             

DNF Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                                       

DNF Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

DNF Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           

DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

DNF Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

DNF Rony Martias (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment