Paris-Roubaix Results

News & Results

04/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Stuart O'Grady (Team CSC) on his way to victory.
Stuart O'Grady (Team CSC) on his way to victory.

Paris-Roubaix Results

O'Grady wins Paris-Roubaix!

Rabobank                                      

67 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                            

68 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Team Wiesenhof Felt                            

69 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   12.22

70 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               16.22

71 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     

72 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                

73 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                       16.23

74 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  16.41

75 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

76 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     16.43

77 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

78 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                

79 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            16.44

80 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                              

81 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          16.48

82 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           16.49

83 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               16.56

84 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           17.53

85 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                              18.25

86 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                19.17

87 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-T?nissteiner           20.37

88 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                               20.57

89 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                               20.58

90 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                27.43

91 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-T?nissteiner                    28.33

92 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         31.34

93 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                             34.33

94 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

95 Cl?ment Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano                               

96 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen        34.34

TC Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

TC Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                    

TC Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                         

TC Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                           

TC Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-T?nissteiner                     

DNF S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

DNF Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

DNF Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                             

DNF Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

DNF Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

DNF Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel                                     

DNF Emilien Benoit Berg?s (Fra) Agritubel                               

DNF C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                     

DNF Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                                      

DNF Beno?t Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                       

DNF Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

DNF Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

DNF Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                

DNF Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

DNF Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

DNF Luciano Andr? Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir        

DNF Alexey Kolessov (Kaz) Astana                                        

DNF Michael Sch?r (Swi) Astana                                          

DNF Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                               

DNF Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                           

DNF Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                          

DNF Glenn D?Hollander (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen       

DNF Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen       

DNF Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen          

DNF Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen          

DNF Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                            

DNF Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                          

DNF Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

DNF Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

DNF Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

DNF Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

DNF David Boucher (Fra)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment