Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Race leader Floyd Landis (Phonak - iShares) chats with number 5 in the overall rankings Frank Schleck (Team CSC). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Race leader Floyd Landis (Phonak - iShares) chats with number 5 in the overall rankings Frank Schleck (Team CSC). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Kashechkin takes the stage win; Landis maintains overall lead before final stage.

Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

67 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

68 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

69 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                                

70 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

71 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                        

72 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           7.24

73 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            10.28

74 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

75 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            12.19

76 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

77 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                     

78 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

79 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                 12.46

80 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                

81 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

82 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                               

83 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

84 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

85 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

86 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            

87 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                       

88 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

89 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

90 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

91 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

92 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

93 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

94 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

95 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

96 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

97 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                      

98 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        17.24

99 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                

100 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

101 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

102 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

103 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                       

104 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             20.43

105 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

106 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                   

107 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

108 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

109 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                  

110 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

111 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                

112 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                                   

113 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                     

114 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

115 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             

116 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                

117 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

118 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

119 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

120 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

121 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

DNS Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner

DNF Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                

DNF Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           

DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

DNF Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        

DNF Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

DNF Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                

DNF Vladimir Guysev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

DNF Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

DNF Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

DNF Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

DNF Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

DNF Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                      

DNF David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC

 

Overall rankings after

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment