Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Luis León Sánchez on the podium.
Luis León Sánchez on the podium.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Sanchez wins in Nice; Rebellin maintains overall lead.

March 17, 2007: Brignoles - Cannes ( 200 km ):
1 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       04:46:32

2 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram                                  0.28

3 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                   

5 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                              

6 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                          

7 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                         

8 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 

10 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

11 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                              

12 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      

13 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     

14 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

15 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                  

16 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                    

18 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                      

19 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

20 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                                  

22 Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

23 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       

24 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                    

25 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

26 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                          

27 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

28 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

29 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                              

30 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                         

31 Chris Horner (
USA
) Predictor-Lotto                             0.36

32 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Milram                                  4.28

33 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                   

34 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                                      

35 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                                 

36 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        

37 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

38 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

39 Jes?s Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

40 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                   

41 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                             

42 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  

43 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                            

44 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

45 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           5.38

46 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          

47 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                               

48 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile                                      

49 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

50 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                              

51 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                     

52 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                  

53 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                       

54 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              

55 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

56 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                  

57 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

58 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                       

59 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

60 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                     

61 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile                                    

62 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                

63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                         

64 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                         

65 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            10.19

66 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                          

67 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                       

68 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

69 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                            

70 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                             

71 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

72 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis                                       

73 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment