Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Victory for Posthuma; Julich maintains overall lead.

Fassa Bortolo                             6.06

68 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                        

69 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

70 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

71 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

72 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

73 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

74 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

75 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

76 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

77 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

78 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           

79 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

80 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

81 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                 

82 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             

83 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                          

84 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

85 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

86 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

87 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

88 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                      

89 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

90 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         

91 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

92 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      

93 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

94 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                    

95 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

96 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

97 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

98 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                 

99 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

100 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             

101 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

102 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                 8.15

103 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               8.26

104 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                      

105 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

106 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

107 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              8.47

108 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                       

109 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

110 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

111 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

112 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

113 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                8.50

114 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                   13.44

115 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

116 Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

117 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

118 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    

119 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

120 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

121 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                   

122 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                

123 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

124 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

125 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

126 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      

127 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          16.33

128 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                              

129 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

130 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

131 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

132 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

133 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                   

134 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

135 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

136 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

137 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

138 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment