Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Menchov crosses the finish line ahead of Samuel Sanchez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Menchov crosses the finish line ahead of Samuel Sanchez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Menchov wins stage; Jaksche leads overall.

Fassa Bortolo                                    0.58
7 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             1.00
8 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                  1.08
9 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                               1.35
10 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor             1.45
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                 1.52
12 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                            2.02
13 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                2.36
14 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Flo    2.59
15 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                             4.01
16 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                   4.19
17 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                             4.34
18 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                 5.37
19 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                     5.43
20 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      5.50
21 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor             5.54
22 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    6.07
23 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                            
24 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                                 6.10
25 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                 6.13
26 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                           6.30
27 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   6.41
28 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    7.03
29 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    7.05
30 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                              7.06
31 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                       7.17
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                            7.21
33 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   7.26
34 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    8.04
35 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               8.26
36 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                      8.38
37 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      9.31
38 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                     9.44
39 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor         9.57
40 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  10.07
41 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              10.57
42 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                        11.15
43 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                11.16
44 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                          11.18
45 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     11.42
46 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               11.43
47 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           
48 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   11.48
49 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                       12.27
50 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor       13.28
51 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                          14.10
52 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                     14.28
53 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                                14.41
54 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                          14.55
55 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     15.02
56 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                  15.07
57 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               15.13
58 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                                15.14
59 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                       15.21
60 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  15.23
61 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                               16.12
62 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                              16.35
63 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                             16.54
64 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              16.57
65 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                17.36
66 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                       18.07
67 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                                 
68 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                    19.03
69 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                19.17
70 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    19.33
71 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                             19.38
72 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   20.04
73 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      20.07
74 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                         20.23
75 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment