Paris - Nice Results: Stage 6

News & Results

03/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 6

March 15, 2003: Toulon - Cannes, 194.5 km:
1 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski           05:02:01 (38.64 km/h)
2 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
3 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
5 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                               0.21
7 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta
8 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta
9 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon

16 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
17 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          2.48
18 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        2.49
19 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                2.53
20 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Credit Agricole                       2.54
21 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                          3.33
22 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          3.39
23 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 3.42
24 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            4.09
25 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   4.56
26 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              5.08
27 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               5.18
28 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       5.22
29 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Milaneza-MSS                  5.36
30 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             5.55
31 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
32 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 6.30
33 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       7.33
34 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 8.45
35 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere               11.45
36 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                13.09
37 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                        13.27
38 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  13.33
39 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour                          13.36
40 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 13.44
41 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  14.21
42 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     14.40
43 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon             15.48
44 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          18.11
45 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                18.46
46 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       20.22
47 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           20.28
48 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                21.25
49 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco                                   21.42
50 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone              21.51
51 Rui Lavarhinas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
52 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                            21.58
53 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                22.05
54 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                       22.07
55 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 22.14
56 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                        22.24
57 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone           23.07
58 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                       23.44
59 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                               24.18
60 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                            24.33
61 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      25.37
62 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
63 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta                                  26.05
64 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone           26.11
65 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 27.44
66 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                         28.40
67 David Canada (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                     28.46
68 Lars Bak (Den) Team fakta                                   30.21
69 David Arroyo (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                              30.53
70 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                            31.18
71 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                       32.20
72 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        35.00
73 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                             35.10
74 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                         35.11
75 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  35.42
76 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team CSC                            36.15
77 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     36.35
78 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                36.47
79 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone            37.42
80 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                          38.17
81 Ren? J?rgensen (Den) Team fakta                             38.30
82 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                             39.30
83 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                         39.34
84 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                 40.40
85 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                42.23
86 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       42.26
87 Marek

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment