Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

The return of Simoni; Julich takes overall lead.

Pro Cycling Team             3.26

40 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              3.30

41 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             3.33

42 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      3.37

43 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                       3.45

44 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      3.46

45 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               3.49

46 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    4.25

47 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                        4.32

48 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            4.34

49 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth             4.37

50 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              4.42

51 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                             4.51

52 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   4.55

53 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         4.58

54 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        5.06

55 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            5.24

56 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            5.33

57 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          6.40

58 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                 6.43

59 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             7.04

60 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              7.35

61 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            8.20

62 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                     8.29

63 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   8.40

64 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           8.56

65 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     9.02

66 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       9.05

67 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                       9.31

68 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  9.36

69 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                    10.00

70 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               10.01

71 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                   10.02

72 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        10.14

73 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              10.18

74 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  10.19

75 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          10.23

76 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                    10.25

77 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

78 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    10.29

79 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          10.38

80 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            10.41

81 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                  10.44

82 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems      10.45

83 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  10.47

84 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             11.15

85 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                  11.47

86 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                      12.22

87 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               12.34

88 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             12.49

89 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                  13.12

90 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                           13.23

91 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                   13.40

92 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                  13.47

93 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       13.51

94 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                     13.54

95 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                         14.42

96 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       14.55

97 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       15.59

98 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   16.23

99

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment