Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

The return of Simoni; Julich takes overall lead.

                                      

131 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                              

132 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

133 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                 

134 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

135 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

136 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                 

137 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

138 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

139 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

140 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

141 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

142 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      

143 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    10.41

144 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                               11.02

145 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                            11.25

146 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                       11.59

147 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         12.15

148 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                12.48

149 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

150 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                      14.17

DNF Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

DNF Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

DNF Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

DNF Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

DNS Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC        14:18:18

2 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     0.19

3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        0.20

4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          0.44

5 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           0.45

6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           0.55

7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       0.58

8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

9 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            1.12

10 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.20

11 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                1.21

12 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.25

13 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            1.28

14 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          1.36

15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                   1.48

16 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         2.06

17 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                    2.07

18 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        2.08

19 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                 2.09

20 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 2.16

21 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            2.20

22 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                          2.22

23 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                      2.24

24 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              2.25

25 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           2.28

26 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                 

27 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                             2.30

28 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                     2.39

29 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 2.47

30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           2.51

31 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                   

32 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          2.55

33 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                     3.01

34 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                3.05

35 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                           3.10

36 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           3.11

37 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               3.15

38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                         3.16

39 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment