Paris - Nice Results: Stage 5

News & Results

03/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 5

March 14, 2003: Aix-en-Provence - Toulon, 152.5 km:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom            03:46:22 (40.42 km/h)
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                   0.07
3 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        0.11
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
7 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                             0.13

(USA) Team Telekom                             18.33
80 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                        18.36
81 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone           18.41
82 Jos Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                19.05
83 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      19.13
84 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team CSC                            19.19
85 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                       19.22
86 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone            19.38
87 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                       19.56
88 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 20.14
89 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       20.22
90 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       20.44
91 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                          21.21
92 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                             21.26
93 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                         21.30
94 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          21.42
95 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon               21.48
96 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             21.49
97 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 22.38
98 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole                         22.44
99 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        23.01
100 David Arroyo (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                             23.23
101 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            23.41
102 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                           23.48
103 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                           23.50
104 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      24.22
105 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone        24.54
106 David Canada (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                    24.58
107 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         25.14
108 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                            25.24
109 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       25.46
110 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                            25.49
111 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
112 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                              26.03
113 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta                                 26.05
114 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            26.27
115 Christopher Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole                   26.31
116 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
117 Lars Bak (Den) Team fakta                                  26.33
118 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      26.39
119 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                             26.40
120 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta                        26.49
121 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                        27.03
122 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo
123 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                  27.08
124 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                           27.09
125 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems               27.14
126 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom                            27.23
127 Thomas Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                              27.35
128 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                           27.47
129 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta                            27.49
130 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                         28.08
131 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                          28.12
132 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Milaneza-MSS                        29.08
133 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                   29.10
134 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    30.12
135 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          30.24
136 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone        30.49
137 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                             31.06
138 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                             31.15
139 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco                               31.20
140 Mickael Pichon (Fra) FDJeux.com                            31.43
141 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                  32.31
142 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
143 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       32.37
144 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                               32.59
145 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     33.32
146 Julian Winn (GBr) Team fakta                               37.53
147 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                             38.45

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment