Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Joaquin Rodriguez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Joaquin Rodriguez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Rodriguez takes stage win; Landis maintains overall lead.

 



 

March 10, 2006: <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Avignon
? Digne-les-Bains ( 202 km ):
1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       04:43:34<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.19

3 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.33

4 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                        

6 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

7 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             

8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          

9 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              

10 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

11 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                                

12 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

13 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                

14 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

15 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                   

16 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

17 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

19 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

20 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

21 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

22 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

23 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

24 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  

25 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

26 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              

27 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

28 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

29 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

30 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

31 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            0.39

32 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               1.50

33 Vladimir Guysev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

34 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

35 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

36 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

37 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                           

38 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          

39 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                            

40 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

41 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

42 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

43 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

44 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

45 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

46 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

47 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                      

48 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

49 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

50 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           2.00

51 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              2.55

52 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

53 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                           4.03

54 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                   

55 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

56 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    5.02

57 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      

58 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

59 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

60 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            5.15

61 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

62 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

63 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

64 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

65 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

66 Volker

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment