Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Cancellara beats Kirsipuu in sprint finish; takes overall lead.

Systems                        

47 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.51

48 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                1.54

49 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    1.55

50 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                              1.57

51 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            1.59

52 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

53 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              2.01

54 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              2.02

55 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

56 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                             2.04

57 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    2.07

58 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

59 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                           2.08

60 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                              2.15

61 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                2.19

62 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            2.26

63 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                  2.34

64 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                   2.47

65 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    2.54

66 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                    3.04

67 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                       3.22

68 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             3.25

69 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              3.36

70 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   3.40

71 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

72 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                 3.52

73 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       3.58

74 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   3.59

75 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                   4.12

76 Tom Danielson ( USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    4.15

77 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                    4.40

78 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    4.45

79 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    4.51

80 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      4.54

81 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                     5.38

82 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          5.42

83 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                5.47

84 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        5.55

85 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               5.56

86 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     6.54

87 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             6.59

88 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                            7.04

89 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       7.25

90 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 7.34

91 Floyd Landis ( USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        8.06

92 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    8.34

93 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         8.46

94 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    9.06

95 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       9.33

96 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           9.42

97 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             10.01

98 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     10.29

99 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               10.35

100 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               10.56

101 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        11.03

102 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                             11.37

103 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                         11.39

104 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         11.59

105 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                 12.28

106

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment